Nelson Mendoza
Nelson
Mendoza
Assistant Director
East Texas, Houston (Northwest and East), Conroe
Shana Castillo
Shana
Castillo
Assistant Director
Texas (Southwest Houston)
Aziza Janmohamed
Aziza
Janmohamed
Assistant Director
Texas (Dallas)
Emily Felsen
Emily
Felsen
Admission Counselor
Texas (North, West and Central TX)
Diana Porter
Diana
Porter
Associate Director
Texas (South TX, Gulf Coast, Galveston, the Valley), Latin America
Brittnie Curtis
Brittnie
Curtis
Assistant Director
Texas (Brazos & Trinity Valley, San Antonio, Ft. Worth area)
Kathlyn Anthony
Kathlyn
Anthony
Admission Counselor
Alaska, Arizona, California (Central Coast, San Diego, Central Valley, Imperial Valley), New Mexico, Nevada, Utah
Sneha Kohirkar
Sneha
Kohirkar
Associate Director
California (San Mateo, San Jose, Santa Clara), Southeast Asia
Dylan Dutcher
Dylan
Dutcher
Assistant Director
California (Los Angeles, Orange County)
Sarah Jin
Sarah
Jin
Admission Counselor
California (Northern CA, San Francisco, Oakland), Oregon, Washington
Pamela McInturff
Pamela
McInturff
Admission Counselor
Colorado, Idaho, Kansas, Minnesota, Montana, North Dakota, Nebraska, Oklahoma, South Dakota, Wyoming
Alexis Colbert
Alexis
Colbert
Admission Counselor
Iowa, Indiana, Missouri, Michigan, Wisconsin
Fitima Jackson
Fitima
Jackson
Deputy Director
Illinois (Greater Chicago)
Neha Agrawal
Neha
Agrawal
Director of Enrollment Marketing and Communications
Illinois (excluding Chicago)
Taren Smith
Taren
Smith
Deputy Director
Tennessee, India
Jessica Sibbing
Jessica
Sibbing
Assistant Director
Georgia, Kentucky, South Carolina, Virginia, West Virginia
Amethyst Black
Amethyst
Black
Assistant Director
Alabama, Arkansas, Florida (North and East Central), Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina
Brandon Mack
Brandon
Mack
Associate Director
Florida (West Central and Southern), Africa, Caribbean, Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands, Southern Asia
Zach Ogie
Zach
Ogie
Assistant Director
Delaware, New Jersey, Pennsylvania
David S.  Williams II
David S.
Williams II
Assistant Vice President, Director of Admission
District of Columbia, Maryland
Tamara Siler
Tamara
Siler
Deputy Director
New York (Rockland County, Staten Island, Westchester, Brooklyn, Bronx, Manhattan)
Rice Owl
To Be
Announced
Assistant Director
Connecticut, New York (Upstate, Nassau County, Suffolk County, Queens), Ohio
James Atkins
James
Atkins
Deputy Director
Massachusetts, Maine, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont, Eastern Europe
Jessica Griffiths
Jessica
Griffiths
Deputy Director
Canada, China, Middle East
Yvonne Romero da Silva
Yvonne
Romero da Silva
Vice President for Enrollment
Western Europe, Oceania, Marshall Islands, Northern Mariana Islands, Armed Forces, Guam, Hawaii
Body
CALL

713-348-7423

EMAIL

admission@rice.edu

HOURS

M-F 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m. CT

Body